They have already been here

330 ensembles from 66 countries around the world have performed in 27 previous editions of the festival.

1992

BEZÁČIK - Slovakia
BUKOWE GRONICZKI - Brenna / Poland
I PICCOLI - Italy
JAKOB ALJAŽ - Slovenia
JAWORZYNA - Międzybrodzie Żywieckie / Poland
KAROLINKA - Belorussia
LES DRÔLES DE SAINTONGE - France
MALI ŚWARNI - Nowy Targ / Poland
MAŁE LACHY - Nowy Sącz / Poland
ORAWIANIE im. HERÓDKA - Lipnica Wielka / Poland
ŐRDŐGSZŐVŐ - Hungary
SĄDECZOKI - Nowy Sącz / Poland

1993

ATAKÖY FOLKLÖR VE SPOR KULÜBÜ - Turkey
DZIECIĘCY ZESPÓŁ REGIONALNY im. ZOŚKI GRACY OD TATARA - Biały Dunajec / Poland
LA ESTEVA - Spain
MALI SPISZACY - Łapsze Wyżne / Poland
MAŁY KONIAKÓW - Koniaków / Poland
MAŁY SKALNIK - Kamionka Wielka / Poland
PLAMACZE - Bulgaria
RAJCUSIE - Rajcza / Poland
SCUOLA MEDIA STATALE GIUSEPPE TOMASI di LAMPEDUSA - Italy
TURIEČ - Slovakia
ZESPÓŁ KRAJOWEJ EKSPERYMENTALNEJ SZKOŁY TWÓRCZOŚCI NARODOWEJ - Russia
ZORNICA - Zakopane / Poland

1994

29 NOEMVRI - Macedonia
AIA - Georgia
DOLINA NOWEGO SOŁOŃCA - Złotnik / Poland
GRONICEK - Gilowice / Poland
KORUKO AMA BIRJINAREM ESKOLA - Spain (Basque Country)
KROKUSY - Jeleśnia / Poland
MAŁE PODEGRODZIE - Podegrodzie / Poland
MAŁE PODHALE - Jabłonka, Jurgów / Poland
SAARENKYLÄN KALEVAN NUORET - Finland
TĘCZA - Ukraine
TURLICKI - Nowy Targ / Poland
ZVIR - Croatia

1995

ARTE NATIVA LAGOA VERMELHA - Brazil
DORULETUL - Romania
DUNAJCOWE DZIECI - Nowy Sącz / Poland
EL CIMARRON - Argentina
JANAVAK - India
KARAGOUNA - Greece
KROPIANKA - Rabka / Poland
ORAWSKIE DZIECI - Lipnica Wielka / Poland
TATRY - Ratułów / Poland
TRZY KORONY - Grywałd / Poland
VONIČKA - Czech Republic
ZAWATERNIK - Leśnica-Groń / Poland

1996

BRAVO - Republic of Bashkortostan
HALICKA WIESIEŁKA - Ukraine
JADLOVČEK - Slovakia
KIS LELLE - Hungary
KITKA - Macedonia
MALI GROJCOWIANIE - Wieprz / Poland
MALI TONIECNICY - Krempachy / Poland
MAŁE LACHY - Nowy Sącz / Poland
MANIOWIANIE im. ks. ANTONIEGO SIUDY - Maniowy / Poland
SAYYAH - Azerbaijan
SZAROTKI - Kamesznica / Poland
ZAWATERNIK - Leśnica-Groń / Poland

1997

DZIECIĘCA GRUPA MUZYCZNA Z SAPPORO - Japan
DZIECIĘCA GRUPA TANECZNA Z BANGKOKU - Thailand
JURAJSKIE IGRASZKI - Myszków / Poland
LOS CHENITAS - Chile
MALI ŚWARNI - Nowy Targ / Poland
ORAWIANIE im. HERÓDKA - Lipnica Wielka / Poland
PARAGUAY ETE - Paragwaj / Paraguay
PIECUCHY - Nawojowa / Poland
SKORUŠINA - Slovakia
TRANSILVANIA - Romania
TRÓJCZYCE - Trójczyce / Poland
TURLICKI - Nowy Targ / Poland

1998

HALAS - Hungary
ISOLA DEI DIOSCURI - Italy
JASKÓŁECZKI - China
JUZYNA - Zawoja / Poland
MALI SZAFLARZANIE - Szaflary / Poland
MAŁE FLISOKI - Sromowce Niżne / Poland
PERKHULI - Georgia
PIĄTKOWIOKI - Piątkowa / Poland
POGÓRZE-KORONECZKA - Bobowa / Poland
POLANY - Kościelisko / Poland
PORIRUA COOK ISLANDS CULTURAL GROUP - New Zealand
RADOST - Bulgaria

1999

ARODAFNOUSA - Cypr / Cyprus
DŻERELCE - Ukraine
LOS MAIPUCITOS - Chile
LOZIOARA - Moldova
MAŁA ELEGIA - Rudnik / Poland
MAŁE KĘTY - Kęty / Poland
MALI GROJCOWIANIE - Wieprz / Poland
MALI MSZALNICZANIE - Mszalnica / Poland
MANIOWIANIE im. ks. ANTONIEGO SIUDY - Maniowy / Poland
MARGARET ROSE GROUP - Scotland
NITRAČEK - Slovakia
ROBCUSIE - Rabka / Poland

2000

CIHANGIR COLLEGE - Turkey
DETI GOR - North Ossetia
DUNAJEC - Niedzica / Poland
EUN YUL MASK DANCE DRAMA - Korea
JEDINSTVO - Croatia
MALI MYSTKOWIANIE - Mystków / Poland
MALI SIEDLECANIE - Siedlec / Poland
MALI WIERCHOWIANIE - Bukowina Tatrzańska / Poland
MAŁY HAŚNIK - Żabnica / Poland
NRUTYESHWAR - India
RACIBORZANIE - Racibórz / Poland
STAR FLINT - Unites States of America

2002

CITLAXOHITL - Mexico
DŻERELCE - Ukraine
LOLA - Bosnia and Herzegovina
MAŁE LACHY - Nowy Sącz / Poland
MALI BOCHNIANIE - Bochnia / Poland
MALI CZCHOWIANIE - Czchów / Poland
MALI HAMERNICY - Kraków / Poland
MALI SZCZYRZYCANIE - Szczyrzyc / Poland
MAŁY KONIAKÓW - Koniaków / Poland
NAMORES SENSACIÓN DEL CORACIÓN - Angola
SZANGHAJSKI ZESPÓŁ TANECZNY - China
ZANIG KENTI - Ingushetia

2003

COSÄUL - Romania
DŻERELCE - Ukraine
GIUNESZ - Dagestan
HULAJNIKI - Milówka / Poland
MALI GRONKOWIANIE - Gronków / Poland
MALI OTFINOWIANIE - Otfinów / Poland
MALI ŚWARNI - Nowy Targ / Poland
OGUZKAAN KOLEJI - Turkey
PIĄTKOWIOKI - Piątkowa / Poland
PILSKO - Żywiec / Poland
RASLAVIČANIK - Slovakia
SZCZĘŚLIWE DZIECIŃSTWO - Tatarstan

2004

ABORIGINAL FOLK DANCE - Taiwan
DAINAVA - Lithuania
ILIKCZAAN - Yakutia Republic
LA ESTEVA - Spain
MALI SIEDLECANIE - Siedlec / Poland
MALI SŁOPNICZANIE - Słopnice / Poland
MALI SZAFLARZANIE - Szaflary / Poland
MAŁY HAŚNIK - Żabnica / Poland
NIECIECZANIE - Nieciecza / Poland
PIECUCHY - Nawojowa / Poland
RAHOWCZE - Bulgaria
RANGA KALA - Sri Lanka

2005

AL ZYTON - Israel
DJIDO - Serbia
JEDLICKI - Pewel Wielka / Poland
JUNG YEON HEE - South Korea
KURPIE - Ostrołęka / Poland
MAJOWY WIERCH - Kacwin / Poland
MAŁE PODEGRODZIE - Podegrodzie / Poland
POLANY - Kościelisko / Poland
ROZMARIJA - Slovakia
RZEPIOKI - Rzepiennik Suchy / Poland
SARDARAPAT - Armenia
WESOŁE HUCULĘTA - Ukraine

2006

BIAŁY ORZEŁ - Canada
DENIZLI - Turkey
JAN PIRREWIT SCHOTEN - Belgium
MAGURÁČIK - Slovakia
MALI MOGILANIE - Mogilany / Poland
MALI ŚWARNI - Nowy Targ / Poland
MAŁE LACHY - Nowy Sącz / Poland
PA'NTLIKA - Hungary
PILSKO - Żywiec / Poland
TRYBSKIE DZIECI - Trybsz / Poland
ZANZAREE - India
ZIEMIA CIESZYŃSKA - Cieszyn / Poland

2007

BIAŁODUNAJCANIE - Biały Dunajec / Poland
CUNUNA ARDEALULUI - Romania
MAJERANKI - Rabka Zdrój / Poland
MALI ISTEBNIOCY i ZGRAPIANIE - Istebna / Poland
MALI LIPNICZANIE - Lipnica Wielka / Poland
MAŁA HELENKA - Nowy Sącz / Poland
OTFINOWIANIE - Otfinów / Poland
RANCHO FOLKLORICO INFANTIL E JUVENIL DE BALASAR - Portugal
TARKSKI - Latvia
USMEV - Czech Republic
VESNYENOCHKA - Ukraine
ZAACBE - Mexico

2008

CITTA' DEI TEMPLI - Italia
DANZA E IDENTIDAD - Ecuador
DOBRUDJA - Bulgaria
ELEONI - Georgia
ERRO BAT - France
Grupa Regionalna MICHALCZOWA - Michalczowa / Poland
KOCO RACIN - Macedonia
MALI FRYDMANIANIE - Frydman / Poland
MALI GROJCOWIANIE - Wieprz / Poland
MALI HAMERNICY- Kraków / Poland
MALI SIEDLECANIE - Siedlec / Poland
PIĄTKOWIOKI - Piątkowa-Nowy Sącz / Poland

2009

GRONICEK - Gilowice / Poland
GYIMES - Romania (Csangos)
KROG - Slovenia
LOLA - Bosnia and Herzegovina
MALI BIAŁCANIE - Białka Tatrzańska / Poland
MALI JASTRZĘBIANIE - Jastrzębia / Poland
MAŁA ZIEMIA SUSKA - Sucha Beskidzka / Poland
MYSTKOWIANIE - Mystków / Poland
PNIOKI - Sadek-Kostrza / Poland
SABINIK - Slovakia
SMP AL-IZHAR PONDOK LABU - Indonesia
ZELTA SIETINS - Latvia

2010

ALTUNİZADE HAFİZE ÖZAL İLKÖĞRETİM OKULU FOLKLOR GRUBU - Turkey
CUNUNA CHIOARULUI - Romania
DYNAMIC ACADEMY OF LIBERAL ARTS - India
GABROVCHE - Bulgaria
HONAJ - Dursztyn / Poland
MALI SŁOPNICZANIE - Słopnice / Poland
MAŁY HAŚNIK - Żabnica / Poland
PESNOHORKI - Russia-Altai Krai
PIECUCHY - Nawojowa / Poland
SYUNIK - Armenia
ZASADNIOKI - Zasadne / Poland
ZBÓJNIK - Skawica / Poland

2011

CRVENA STIJENA - Montenegro
DOLINA SŁOMKI - Stronie / Poland
FUNDACION DANZAS TEMERI - Venezuela
KINDERVOLKSTANZ UND SCHUHPLATTLERGRUPPE FÜRNITZ - Austria
KLIMCZOK - Szczyrk / Poland
KORCZYŃSKA BRAĆ - Korczyna / Poland
MALI BYSTRZANIE - Nowe Bystre / Poland
OKŘEŠÁNEK - Czechy / Czech Republic
ORAWIANIE - Lipnica Wielka / Poland
PROSVJETA - Bosnia and Herzegovina
SMP ISLAM JAKARTA TUGASKU PULOMAS - Indonesia
ZBYRCOCEK - Juszczyn / Poland

2012

BULZHAMUUR - Russia-Buryatia
COTIK TENT - Serbia
GORISTSIKHE - Georgia
GRANDINĒLĒ - Lithuania
MAJERANKI - Rabka-Zdrój / Poland
MALI DĘBOWCZANIE - Dębowiec / Poland
MAŁE ROŻNOWIOKI - Rożnów / Poland
MAŁY GWOŹDZIEC - Gwoździec / Poland
NAWROZ GROUP FOR DANCING & MUSIC - Iraq-Kurdistan
SPOD KIKULI - Laliki / Poland
TIATIZCALLI - Mexico
ZORNICA - Zakopane / Poland

2013

DETI GOR - Russia-North Ossetia
FREESPIRIT - Ghana
GORGANY - Ukraine
HULAJNIKI - Milówka / Poland
MALI ŚWARNI - Nowy Targ / Poland
MAŁA HELENKA - Chełmiec / Poland
MAŁE NISKOWIOKI - Niskowa / Poland
MAŁE PIWNICOKI - Piwniczna-Zdrój / Poland
PAGADDERKE - Belgium
SERDOCKI - Podszkle / Poland
SHIVAM NRUTYA CULTURAL ACADEMY - India
UNIQUE CULTURAL & EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION and JULIA DANCE COMPANY - Taiwan
ZORNITSA - Bulgaria

2014

AMER-IMERI - Georgia
BALLET RACINE CREOLE - Martinique
CSICSERGŐK - Hungary
JUZYNA - Zawoja / Poland
KYCZERKA - Legnica / Poland
MALI HAMERNICY - Kraków / Poland
MAŁE PODEGRODZIE - Podegrodzie / Poland
PETAR ZRINSKI - Croatia
PNIOKI - Sadek-Kostrza / Poland
PYRSOS - Greece
ROSSECKER - Austria
SĄDECZOKI - Nowy Sącz / Poland

2015

ALISEN CHOU FROM TAIWAN - Taiwan
ALUNELUL - Moldova
GRANDINĖLĖ - Lithuania
HRECZNI FRAJIRKY - Ukraine (Lemko)
JAFERNIOCEK - Ostrowsko / Poland
KRAKOWIACZEK - Grojec / Poland
MALI LIPNICZANIE - Lipnica Wielka / Poland
MAŁA BRENNA - Brenna / Poland
NASEJE - FOLKLORE DANCING DABKA - Israel (Druze)
PIĄTKOWIOKI - Piątkowa / Poland
SLOBODA - Serbia
ZASADNIOKI - Zasadne / Poland

2016

BANDOSKA - Rzeszów / Poland
CUNUNIŢA NĂZDRĂVANĂ - Romania
DANZA E IDENTIDAD - Ecuador
FLYING GEORGIANS - Georgia
GATALINKA - Croatia
GERO AXULAR DANTZA TALDEA - Spain (Basque Country)
MALI MAGURZANIE - Łodygowice / Poland
MALI TONIECNICI - Krempachy / Poland
MAŁE LACHY - Nowy Sącz / Poland
MLADOST - Bosnia and Herzegovina
TATRY - Ratułów / Poland
ÚSMĚV - Czech Republic
ZBÓJNIK - Skawica / Poland

2017

BALLET FOLKLORICO INFANTIL COAHUILA - Mexico
BOJMIJA - Macedonia 
FORGATÓS TÁNCEGYÜTTES - Hungary
HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY CHILDREN AND YOUTH FOLK DANCE GROUP - Turkey
KYTALYK - Yakutia/Russia
MALI ŁONIOWIACY - Łoniowa / Poland
MALI SZCZYRZYCANIE - Szczyrzyc / Poland
MALI WIYRCHOWIANIE - Bukowina Tatrzańska / Poland
MAŁE OLDRZYCHOWICE - Oldrzychowice, Zaolzie/Czechy / Czech Republic
NUPUR SAJ SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS - India
ORAWSKIE DZIECI - Lipnica Wielka / Poland
PIECUCHY - Nawojowa / Poland
SMP NEGERI 115 - Indonesia

2018

AMER-IMERI - Georgia
HRADIŠŤÁNEK - Czech Republic
LEESIKAD - Estonia
MALI BIAŁCANIE - Białka Tatrzańska / Poland
MALI MYSTKOWIANIE - Mystków / Poland
MALI SIEDLECANIE - Siedlec / Poland
PLAMACHE - Bulgaria
PLERNGCHOMPOO - Thailand
POGÓRZAŃSKIE DZIECI - Kąclowa / Poland
SHCHEDRYK - Ukraine
SPOD KIKULI - Laliki / Poland
TRYBSKIE DZIECI - Trybsz / Poland
ZORNIČKA - Slovakia

2019

ESBART MARBOLENY - Catalonia/Spain
HAJDUKI - Pewel Ślemieńska / Poland
KALTERSIA - Albania
KIYRPECKI - Łącko / Poland
KUD ŠTUDENT MARIBOR - Slovenia
MAŁE ROŻNOWIOKI - Rożnów / Poland
ŐRDŐGSZEKÉR - Hungary
PNIOKI - Sadek-Kostrza / Poland
POLANY - Kościelisko / Poland
TENGRIN KI - Kalmykia/Russia
THE FLYING FISH - Lan Yu/Taiwan
ZBYRCOCEK - Juszczyn / Poland
ZORACHKA - Belarus

2021

ČIUČIURUKS - Telsze / Lithuania
DATINA TURDEANA - Turda / Romania
DOLINA SŁOMKI - Stronie / Poland
DYNAMICE CHILDREN ACADEMY - Ahmedabad / India
EŁK - Ełk / Poland
KITKA - Istibanja / Macedonia
KOCIERZEWIACY - Kocierzew Południowy / Poland
KRAKOWIACZEK - Alwernia / Poland
MALI JURGOWIANIE - Jurgów / Poland
MAŁA ISTEBNA - Istebna / Poland
MAŁOLIPNICANIE - Lipnica Mała / Poland
ROZTOCZE - Tomaszów Lubelski / Poland
ST. GLORIA’S SCHOOL CULTURAL TROUPE - Lagos / Nigeria
TUCHLIŃSKIE SKRZATY - Tuchlino / Poland
VLADISLAVIA - Wodzisław Śląski / Poland